设为首页 | 加入收藏   手机天圆网 | 论坛登录 - 论坛注册 | 登录邮箱
首页 | 南昌新闻 | 新闻中心 | 天圆民声 | 小记者网 | 音画南昌 | 领导信息 | 社会 | 娱乐 | 体育 | 教育 | 房产 | 汽车 | 时尚 | 健康 | 便民服务 | 图库 | 专题 | 论坛
 >  天圆网 > 查询 > 政策茶座
外国人来昌投资等申请居留许可所需材料

一、申请材料:


1、本市接待单位公函(须注明申请人基本情况、申请事由、申请期限);
2、有效护照及签证的原件和复印件;
3、临时住宿登记证明原件和复印件(饭店住宿证明或派出所临时住宿登记凭单);
4、投资、就业人员提供《外国人就业证》或《外国专家证》原件和复印件;
5、外籍教师提供《外国专家证》原件和复印件;
6、演出人员提供文化部、文化部授权的省文化厅批准演出的批件;
7、二寸正面免冠彩色照片1张;*
8、首次申请1年以上有效期的居留许可,须提供境外人员健康证明(18周岁以下未成年人免办);*
9、首次申请的单位须提供有效的企业批准证明、营业执照及组织机构代码证原件和复印件(境外办事机构提供常驻代表机构登记证、组织机构代码证原件和复印件);
10、填写《外国人签证、居留许可申请审批表》。
11、公安机关认为有必要提交的其他材料。


二、办证时限:材料递交齐全,5个工作日内办结。

RESIDENCE PERMIT FOR FOREIGNERS INVESTING,WORKING,TEACHING OR PERFORMING IN NANCHANG
I Documents required
    1.Official letter from the host unit, stating the basic information of applicant ,reasons for applying, items and period of applying, etc.
    2.Valid passport and visa (copy included);
    3.Registration receipt of lodging from hotel or local police station (copy included);
    4.People for investing or working should submit "Certificate of Employment" or "Certificate of foreign expert" (copy included).
    5.People for teaching should submit "Certificate of foreign expert"(copy included);
6.People for performing should submit the approval document by the Ministry of Culture or the Provincial Cultural Bureau authorized by the Ministry.
7.One recently taken 2-inch full-face color photograph;
8.For alien’s first applying for residence permit longer than one year should submit certification for health issued by JiangXi Entry-Exit Inspection and Quarantine Bureau;(applicants under the full age of 18 years are exempt)
9.The unit applying for the first time should submit the copy of the business license and the registration certificate of the enterprise or representative office;
10.Completed “Visa or Residence Permit application Form”.
11.Others if necessary.
II. Time required:5 working days

相关新闻  
天圆首页 新闻首页
 
X
选择其他平台 >>
分享到