设为首页 | 加入收藏   手机天圆网 | 论坛登录 - 论坛注册 | 登录邮箱
首页 | 南昌新闻 | 新闻中心 | 天圆民声 | 小记者网 | 音画南昌 | 领导信息 | 社会 | 娱乐 | 体育 | 教育 | 房产 | 汽车 | 时尚 | 健康 | 便民服务 | 图库 | 专题 | 论坛
 >  天圆网 > 查询 > 政策茶座
外国人来昌探亲等申请L签证所需材料

一、申请材料:


    1、申请人的有效护照及签证的原件和复印件;
    2、境外人员临时住宿登记证明原件和复印件(饭店住宿证明或派出所临时户口凭单);
    3、二寸正面免冠彩色照片1张;
    4、探亲人员提交在昌亲属的有效身份证明原件和复印件:
    *亲属系中国内地居民的,提交身份证,常住户籍证明或暂住证;
    *亲属系华侨的,提交中国护照或《中华人民共和国旅行证》,国外定居证明,在昌居住6个月以上的临时住宿登记证明;
    *亲属系港澳居民的,提交《港澳居民来往内地通行证》或《港澳同胞回乡证》,在昌居住6个月以上的临时住宿登记证明;
    *亲属系台湾居民的,提交《台湾居民来往大陆通行证》或《中华人民共和国旅行证》,在昌居住6个月以上的临时住宿登记证明;
    *亲属系在中国常住的外国人,提交外国人护照,居留许可或《外国人永久居留证》。
    5、看病人员须提供县级以上医院诊断证明;
    6、因其他私人事务申请签证的,须提供与其事由相关的证明;
    7、填写《外国人签证,居留许可申请审批表》。
    8、公安机关认为有必要提交的其他材料。


二、办证时限:材料递交齐全,5个工作日内办结。

L VISA FOR FOREIGNERS VISITING RELATINES IN NANCHANG,OR SEEING DOCTORS,OR FOR OTHER PRIVATE AFFAIRS
i. Documents required:
    1.Valid passport and visa(copy included);
    2.Registration receipt of lodging from hotel or local police station(copy included);
    3.One recently taken 2-inch full-face color photograph
    4.People come to visit relatives should submit ID card or certification of local relative(copy included):
    *Yisiting residents of Chinese mainland, you should submit their ID card., permanent household register or temporary residence certificate;
    *Yisiting oversea Chinese or residents from Hong Kong, Macao or Taiwan, you should submit their documents and lodging certification for staying in Nan Chang over 6 months;
    *Visiting foreigners who reside in China, you should submit their passport and residence permit;
    5.People come to see the doctor should submit the diagnosis by hospital of country level or above (copy included);
    6.People come for other private affairs should submit relevant certification;
    7.Completed”visa or residence permit application form”.
    8.Other if necessary.
ii. Time required:5working days.

相关新闻  
天圆首页 新闻首页
 
X
选择其他平台 >>
分享到