设为首页 | 加入收藏   手机天圆网 | 论坛登录 - 论坛注册 | 登录邮箱
首页 | 南昌新闻 | 新闻中心 | 天圆民声 | 小记者网 | 音画南昌 | 领导信息 | 社会 | 娱乐 | 体育 | 教育 | 房产 | 汽车 | 时尚 | 健康 | 便民服务 | 图库 | 专题 | 论坛
 >  天圆网 > 查询 > 政策茶座
外国人来昌访问等申请F签证所需材料

一、申请材料:


1、本市接待单位公函(须注明申请人基本情况、申请事由、申请期限)、接待单位营业执照副本及组织机构代码证复印件;
2、申请人的有效护照及签证的原件和复印件;
3、境外人员临时住宿登记证明原件和复印件(饭店住宿证明或派出所临时户口凭单);
4、二寸正面免冠彩色照片1张;
5、填写《外国人签证、居留许可申请审批表》。
6、公安机关认为有必要提交的其他材料。


二、办证时限:材料递交齐全,5个工作日内办结。

F VISA FOR FOREIGNERS BEING INVITES FOR VISIT,INVESTIGATION,LECTURING,BUSINESS,SCIENTIFIC,TECHNICAL OR CULTURAL EXCHANGE,SHORT-TERM STUDY OR PRACTICE IN NANCHANG
I. Documents required:
    1.Official letter from the host unit ,stating the basic information of applicant ,reasons for applying, items and period of applying, etc.(copy of the business license and the registration certificate of the enterprise or representative office are also required);
    2.Valid passport and visa (copy included);
    3.Registration receipt of lodging from hotel or local police station (copy included);
    4.One recently taken 2-inch full-face color photograph;
    5.Completed"visa or Residence Permit Application Form".
    6.Others if necessary.
II.time required:5 working days 

相关新闻  
天圆首页 新闻首页
 
X
选择其他平台 >>
分享到