设为首页 | 加入收藏   手机天圆网 | 论坛登录 - 论坛注册 | 登录邮箱
首页 | 南昌新闻 | 新闻中心 | 天圆民声 | 小记者网 | 音画南昌 | 领导信息 | 社会 | 娱乐 | 体育 | 教育 | 房产 | 汽车 | 时尚 | 健康 | 便民服务 | 图库 | 专题 | 论坛
 >  天圆网 > 查询 > 政策茶座
外国留学生的有关家属申请L签证所需材料

一.申请材料:


1、申请人的有效护照及签证的原件和复印件;
2、外人员临时住宿登记证明原件和复印件(饭店住宿证明或派出所住宿登记凭单);
3、二寸正面免冠彩色照片1张;
4、提交在昌留学生的有效外国护照及居留许可的原件和复印件,留学生所在院校的公函;
5、提交相关亲属关系证明原件和复印件(境外机构出具的有关证明须经我国驻外使领馆认证):
*外籍配偶,提交婚姻关系证明;
*外籍父母,提交亲属关系证明;
*外籍子女,提交出生证明或亲属关系证明;
*外籍监护人,提交留学生父母的委托书或监护公证;
6.填写〈〈外国人签证,居留许可申请审批表〉〉。
7.公安机关认为有必要提交的其他材料。


二.办证时限:材料递交齐全,5个工作日内办结。


L VISA FOR FOREIGN STUDENT’S SPOUSE AND CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 18 YEARS OLD,PARENTS OR OVERSEA GUARDIANS OF FOREIGN STUDENTS UNDER THE AGE OF 18 YEARS OLD
I. Documents required:
1.Valid passport and visa (copy included);
2.Registration receipt of lodging from hotel or local police station(copy included);
3One recently taken 2-inch full-face color photograph
4.Foreign student’s passport and residence permit ;official letter from the school or university;
5Certification for family relationship(copy included):
 *Foreign spouse should submit certificate of marriage;
 Foreign parents should submit certification for family relationship
 *Foreign children should submit birth certificate or certification for family relationship
 *Guardians should submit letters of authorization by the foreign student’s parents or notarization of guardianship.
 *If the certification is produced by foreign organizations, it needs to be attested by Chinese oversea embassies or consulates.
6.Completed“visa or residence permit application form”.
7.Others if necessary.
ii. Time required:5 working days

相关新闻  
天圆首页 新闻首页
 
X
选择其他平台 >>
分享到